Daniel Krepps
Daniel Krepps

Daniel Krepps

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1962955955

Daniel Krepps MS, LPC

Counselor

He is located at 1650 East Fort Lowell Road in Tucson, AZ 85719. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Career Counseling, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Sleep Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1962955955. Appointment can be made via the phone number (520) 327-4505.

Conditions treated

Daniel Krepps, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Daniel Krepps.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Daniel Krepps as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health
Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Choice Bronze HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Choice Bronze HSA + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Elite Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc
Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze 7400 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze 9500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze CMS Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SoAZ 4000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SoAZ 6300 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SoAZ CMS Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold 2500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold SoAZ 2500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold SoAZ CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 4000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 6100 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SoAZ 4000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SoAZ 6200 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SoAZ CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Oscar Health Plan, Inc.

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 17 plans from Oscar Health Plan, Inc.
Oscar Health Plan, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Buena Salud Bronce Simple Para Diabetes HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple Diabetes HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite Saver Plus HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Specialist Saver with COPD HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Daniel Krepps is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 24 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kathleen Margaret Parrish
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 11 1735 East Fort Lowell Road Tucson, 85719, AZ
Chang Wook Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3100 North 1st Avenue Tucson, 85719, AZ
Dolores K. Fair
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite #102 2030 East Broadway Boulevard Tucson, 85719, AZ
Cedar S. Stagner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2430 East 6th Street Tucson, 85719, AZ
Rachel Anne Hopkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 130 1702 East Prince Road Tucson, 85719, AZ
Lori Boston
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 116 2030 East Speedway Boulevard Tucson, 85719, AZ
David John Mumford
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3620 North Mountain Avenue Tucson, 85719, AZ
Jean Penczar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1638 East Water Street Tucson, 85719, AZ
Melissa Young
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 11 1735 East Fort Lowell Road Tucson, 85719, AZ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Daniel Krepps?

Daniel Krepps's office is located at 1650 East Fort Lowell Road in Tucson, AZ 85719.

What conditions does Daniel Krepps treat?

Daniel Krepps provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Career Counseling, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Sleep Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Daniel Krepps accept insurance?

Daniel Krepps is listed in-network for 49 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Ambetter from Arizona Complete Health, Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc, Oscar Health Plan, Inc.. See the Marketplace plans section for details.